68 Line
Rowan Gardens, Snape Wood (Sw09) - Victoria Centre, Nottingham
Nottingham City Transport
Nottingham City Transport 68 Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 68 Bus (Rowan Gardens, Snape Wood (Sw09) - Victoria Centre, Nottingham) is a route with 40 stops, departing from Rowan Gardens, Snape Wood (Sw09) and ending at its Victoria Centre, Nottingham.
Rowan Gardens, Snape Wood (Sw09)
Stoney Houghton Gardens, Snape Wood (Sw10)
Camberley Road, Snape Wood (Sw11)
Aldi, Snape Wood (Sw12)
Catherine Close, Bulwell
Bardney Drive, Bulwell (Sw14)
Bacton Avenue, Bulwell (Sw15)
Rock Street, Bulwell (Bu70)
Latham Street, Bulwell (Bu71)
Hazel Street, Bulwell (Bu72)
Duke Street, Bulwell (Bu35)
Bulwell Bus Station, Bulwell (Bu08)
Bulwell Market, Bulwell (Bu10)
Bulwell Church, Bulwell (Bu36)
Cantrell Road, Highbury Vale (Bu37)
Deptford Crescent, Highbury Vale (Bu38)
Piccadilly, Highbury Vale (Bu39)
Highbury Hospital, Highbury Vale (Bu40)
Bedford Grove, Highbury Vale (Bu41)
Catchems Corner, Highbury Vale (Bu42)
Gordon Street, Highbury Vale (Bu43)
Acton Avenue, Highbury Vale
Basford Crossing, Basford (Ba07)
Vernon Avenue, Basford (Ba08)
Nottingham Road, Basford (Ba09)
Perry Road, Basford (Ba35)
Zulu Road, Basford (Ba36)
Haydn Road, Sherwood Rise (Ba37)
Central Avenue, Sherwood Rise (Ba38)
Health Centre, Sherwood Rise (Ba39)
Beech Avenue, Sherwood Rise (Ff03)
Berridge Road, Sherwood Rise (Ff04)
Gregory Boulevard, Sherwood Rise (Ff05)
Forest Gates, Forest Fields (Fo07)
Forest Road, Arboretum (Fo08)
Huntingdon Street, Nottingham (Fo09)
Woodborough Road, Nottingham (Fo10)
Victoria Centre, Nottingham
Ntu City Campus, Nottingham
Victoria Centre, Nottingham
68 Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:55 - 23:00 | 19 min |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:00 | 19 min |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:00 | 19 min |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:00 | 19 min |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:00 | 19 min |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:00 | 20 min |
Sun | 07:28 - 23:00 | 30 min |
68 Bus Route Map
The route map for 68 in East Midlands will be available soon.
68 Line Bus fare information
Nottingham City Transport, 68 Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes Nottingham City Transport in East Midlands
- 69 — Rowan Gardens, Snape Wood (Sw09) - Victoria Centre, Nottingham
- N4 — Ntu City Campus, Nottingham - Clifton Campus, Clifton (Cl97)
- 17 — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - Bulwell Bus Station, Bulwell (Bu01)
- 26 — Hillside Drive, Southwell - King Street, Nottingham
- 87 — Parliament Street, Nottingham - Front Street, Arnold
- 53 — Hartness Road, Clifton (Cl21) - Front Street, Arnold
- 49A — Fon-A-Car, Nottingham - D82 Green Stop C, Boots
- 70B — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - Bulwell Bus Station, Bulwell (Bu03)
- 36 — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - School Lane, Chilwell
- 79B — Maid Marian Way, Nottingham - Bulwell Bus Station, Bulwell (Bu02)
- 41 — Kildare Road, Thorneywood (Sa01) - Queen Street, Nottingham
- 35A — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - Rosedale Drive, Wollaton (Wo12)
- 11C — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepont
- 58B — Parliament Street, Nottingham - Front Street, Arnold
- 79A — Maid Marian Way, Nottingham - Front Street, Arnold
- 40 — Longmead Drive, Sherwood (Sh65) - Queen Street, Nottingham
- 43 — King Street, Nottingham - Eastdale Road, Bakersfield (Bf15)
- 40X — Queen Street, Nottingham - City Hospital
- 89 — Charles Ii, Rise Park (Rp04) - Parliament Street, Nottingham
- 16 — Charles Ii, Rise Park (Rp03) - Victoria Centre, Nottingham