489 Line
Canal Street - Letterkenny Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 489 Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 489 Bus (Canal Street - Letterkenny Station) is a route with 6 stops, departing from Canal Street and ending at its Letterkenny Station.
Canal Street
Lifford
Porthall
Po St Johnston
Carrigans
Letterkenny Station
489 Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 11:40 AM - 4:15 PM | 4 hr 35 min |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
489 Bus Route Map
The route map for 489 in Ireland will be available soon.
489 Line Bus fare information
Bus Éireann, 489 Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes Bus Éireann in Ireland
- 336 — Ennis Station - Doonbeg
- 355 — Waterford Bus Stn - Cahir
- 345 — Scariff - Colbert Station
- 279 — Casement Station - Killorglin
- 109A — Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Airport
- 216 — Cuh Main Gate - Castle Terrace
- 475 — Sligo Bus Station - Ballymote
- 40 — Waterford Bus Stn - Parnell Place
- 274 — Casement Station - Ballyheigue
- 245 — Parnell Place - Clonmel Station
- 173 — St Peter's Church - St Magdalenes Church
- 223X — South Mall - Nmci
- 225 — Kent Station - Nmci
- 320 — Colbert Station - Charleville
- 420 — Ballina Station - Stephen Garvey Way
- 23 — Ash Lane - Dublin Busáras
- 271 — Casement Station - Kerry Airport
- 476 — Wolfe Tone Square - Boyle Garda Station
- 402 — Seacrest - Merlin Park Hospital
- 469 — Sligo Bus Station - Longford Station