3A Line
Beastmarket Hill, Nottingham - Man Of Trent, Clifton (Cl85)
Nottingham City Transport
Nottingham City Transport 3A Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 3A Bus (Beastmarket Hill, Nottingham - Man Of Trent, Clifton (Cl85)) is a route with 43 stops, departing from Beastmarket Hill, Nottingham and ending at its Man Of Trent, Clifton (Cl85).
Beastmarket Hill, Nottingham
Maid Marian Way, Nottingham
Broadmarsh, Nottingham
Nottingham Railway Station, Nottingham
Arkwright Street, Meadows (Me01)
Lammas Gardens, Meadows (Me02)
Eugene Gardens, Meadows (Me03)
Ryehill Street, Meadows (Me04)
Victoria Embankment, Trent Bridge (Me05)
County Hall, Trent Bridge
Little Bounds, West Bridgford
Bruce Drive, West Bridgford
Gresham Close, West Bridgford
Foxfield Way, West Bridgford
Roko, Wilford
Wilford Lane Tram Stop, Wilford (Wi36)
Wilford Green, Wilford (Wi06)
Roland Avenue, Wilford (Wi15)
Holly Avenue, Wilford (Wi16)
Coronation Avenue, Wilford (Wi17)
Vernon Avenue, Wilford (Wi18)
Holly Avenue, Wilford (Wi19)
Roland Avenue, Wilford (Wi20)
The Harvester, Wilford (Wi34)
Clifton Bridge South, Wilford (Wi07)
Westerfield Way, Silverdale (Si06)
Monks Way, Silverdale (Si04)
The Hollows, Silverdale (Si05)
Westerfield Way, Silverdale (Si03)
Quinton Close, Silverdale (Si07)
Fabis Drive, Clifton (Cl01)
Orford Avenue, Clifton (Cl02)
Farnborough Rd Co-Op, Clifton (Cl03)
Dovenby Road, Clifton (Cl04)
Varney Road, Clifton (Cl59)
Rivergreen, Clifton (Cl05)
Swansdowne Drive, Clifton
Clifton Library, Clifton (Cl06)
Morrisons, Clifton (Cl73)
Whitegate Vale, Clifton (Cl74)
Langstrath Road, Clifton (Cl75)
Dalehead Road, Clifton (Cl76)
Man Of Trent, Clifton (Cl85)
3A Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:12 - 14:15 | 1 hr |
Tue | 09:12 - 14:15 | 1 hr |
Wed | 09:12 - 14:15 | 1 hr |
Thu | 09:12 - 14:15 | 1 hr |
Fri | 09:12 - 14:15 | 1 hr |
Sat | 09:15 - 15:15 | 1 hr |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
3A Bus Route Map
The route map for 3A in East Midlands will be available soon.
3A Line Bus fare information
Nottingham City Transport, 3A Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes Nottingham City Transport in East Midlands
- 16C — Charles Ii, Rise Park (Rp10) - Victoria Centre, Nottingham
- 8 — Kingston Road, West Bridgford - Victoria Centre, Nottingham
- 34C — Lenton Grove, Nottingham University Main Campus (Un47) - Broadmarsh, Nottingham
- 69B — Rowan Gardens, Snape Wood (Sw09) - Bulwell Market, Bulwell (Bu10)
- 54B — Hartness Road, Clifton (Cl21) - Qmc Forecourt, Queens Medical Centre (Qm08)
- 46 — St Swithuns Church, Woodborough - Parliament Street, Nottingham
- 7B — Morrisons, Gamston - Victoria Embankment, Trent Bridge (Me06)
- 9B — Rushcliffe School, West Bridgford - Victoria Embankment, Trent Bridge (Me06)
- 40X — Queen Street, Nottingham - City Hospital
- 77C — Maid Marian Way, Nottingham - Walbrook Close, Cinderhill (As07)
- 36U — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - Blandford Road, Chilwell
- 5 — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - Morrisons, Gamston
- 68A — Rowan Gardens, Snape Wood (Sw09) - Victoria Centre, Nottingham
- 1E — East Leake Academy Bus Park, East Leake - Ntu Clifton, Clifton (Cl93)
- 45 — Queen Street, Nottingham - Turning Circle, Gedling
- 48X — Beastmarket Hill, Nottingham - Fleming Gardens, Clifton (Cl17)
- 71B — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - Bulwell Bus Station, Bulwell (Bu03)
- 58X — Parliament Street, Nottingham - Gleneagles Drive, Killisick
- 6 — Victoria Centre, Nottingham - Turning Circle, Edwalton
- 27 — King Street, Nottingham - Turning Circle, Carlton